No results found

2020

Winner

[ Best Feature Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best Feature Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best Series ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best Series ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best Short Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best Short Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best School Short Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best School Short Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best commissioned film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best commissioned film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best animation for video game ]

Título Director Producida por Finalista Técnica País

Finalists

[ Best animation for video game ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best visual development ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best visual development ]

Título Director Producida por Finalista Técnica País

Winner

[ Best animation design ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best animation design ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best sound design & original music ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best sound design & original music ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

2019

Winner

[ Best Feature Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best Feature Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best Series ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best Series ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best Short Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best Short Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best School Short Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best School Short Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best commissioned film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best commissioned film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best Innovative Work ]

Título Director Producida por Finalista Técnica País

Finalists

[ Best Innovative Work ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best visual development ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best visual development ]

Título Director Producida por Finalista Técnica País

Winner

[ Best animation design ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best animation design ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best sound design & original music ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best sound design & original music ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

2018

Winner

[ Best Feature Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best Feature Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best Series ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best Series ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best Short Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best Short Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best School Short Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best School Short Film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best commissioned film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best commissioned film ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best Innovative Work ]

Título Director Producida por Finalista Técnica País

Finalists

[ Best Innovative Work ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best visual development ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best visual development ]

Título Director Producida por Finalista Técnica País

Winner

[ Best animation design ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best animation design ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Winner

[ Best sound design & original music ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

Finalists

[ Best sound design & original music ]

Title Director Produced by Finalist Technique Country

[ Supporting Institutions  ]

[ Main Sponsor ]

[ Gold Sponsor ]

[ Platinium Sponsor ]

[ Bronze Sponsor ]

[ Supporting Institutions  ]

CONTACT

The event will have 3 complementary parts:
• Awards ceremony
• Coproduction and business forum
• Projections, conferences and activities

contacto@premiosquirino.org

[ Ambassadors ]

Get to know the development partners and ambassadors of the Quirino Awards.

[ Ceremony headquarters ]

Auditorio Adán Martín
Avenida de la Constitución, 1
38003 Santa Cruz de Tenerife
[ Spain ]

© Copyright 2017, Premios Quirino